Vogt Ice

Vogt Ice Overview

Founded 1938
Founded
Status Private
Employees 100
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 4

Vogt Ice General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automatic sized ice machines created to freeze ice automatically in tubes. The company's automatic sized ice machines include tube ice machines, turbo refrigerating machines, plate chillers and thermal energy storage, enabling clients to avail fragmented, cracked, crushed, flake and original shapes of ice as per their needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
VI Acquisitions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1000 West Ormsby Avenue
  • Suite 19
  • Louisville, KY 40210
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vogt Ice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vogt Ice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vogt Ice Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Snyder Chief Executive Officer
Tobi Ferguson President
Thomas Tracy Chief Financial Officer & Controller

1 Former Executive

Vogt Ice Board Members (5)

To view Vogt Ice‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Vogt Ice Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Vogt Ice Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

Vogt Ice Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vogt Ice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial