Johnson Industries International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Johnson Industries International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cheese making equipments designed to provide mozzarella and pizza cheese making machineries. The company's cheese making equipments includes cheese cutting, shredding and brining equipments and provide custom cheese making machine design and manufacturing services enabling cheese making industries to make and process mozzarella and pizza cheese.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Johnson Cheese Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6391 Lake Road
  • Windsor, WI 53598
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Johnson Industries International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Johnson Industries International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Johnson Industries International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of cheese making equipments designed to provide mozzarella and pizza cheese making machineries. The company
Machinery (B2B)
Windsor, WI
000000&0

0000000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
000000000 (000)
Sheboygan, WI
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Johnson Industries International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000000 Corporation Sheboygan, WI
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Johnson Industries International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grant Nesheim President
Peter Nelles Co-Owner
To view Johnson Industries International’s complete executive team members history, request access »