Haa Design Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Haa Design General Information

Description

Provider of workplace designing and consulting services. The company's workplace designing and consulting services are provided by an integrated team of consultants, designers and architects who work collaboratively and creatively on all their interior designing projects and provides seamless design services in the commercial, public, further education and professional services sectors, enabling clients to provide insight and thus creating workforce environment as per clients' aspirations and behaviours.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hugh Anderson Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 30 Bell Street
  • Glasgow G1 1LG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haa Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haa Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haa Design Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugh Anderson Founder, Managing Director and Chairman
To view Haa Design’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Haa Design Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial