8SELECT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

8SELECT General Information

Description

Developer of a human experience platform intended to increase customer retention. The company offers teams a technical platform to manage their experts, product knowledge, product data and customer interactions and to provide interactive content along the customer journey, enabling clients to increase sales, customer satisfaction, and revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.8select.com
Formerly Known As
8SELECT Software, 9dot ventures, 9dot ventures Verwaltungs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Franz-Mayer-Straße 1
  • 93053 Regensburg
  • Germany
+49 0941 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

8SELECT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Dec-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
To view 8SELECT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

8SELECT Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathias Stiefel Co-Founder & Managing Director
Michael Stiefel Co-Founder & Managing Director
Alexander Grünauer Co-Founder & CIO
To view 8SELECT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

8SELECT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

8SELECT Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SAP.iO Corporate Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
KfW Group Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raufer Capital Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 8SELECT’s complete investors history, request access »