Zapaygo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $750K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Zapaygo General Information

Description

Developer of an ordering and payment application designed to facilitate pre-order payments facility to consumers. The company's application provides a menu of goods or services and streamlines the ordering and payment process in bars, restaurants, stadiums and many other venues, enabling customers to order ahead at coffee shops, food outlets, restaurants, bars, events spaces, stadiums and many other venues.

Contact Information

Website
www.zapaygo.com
Formerly Known As
Zapaygo Group Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 33 Cavendish Square
  • Marylebone
  • London W1G 0TT
  • England, United Kingdom

Zapaygo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zapaygo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Equity Crowdfunding 01-May-2020 $750K 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 15-Mar-2019 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 30-Jan-2018 $1.07M $1.07M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 14-Jun-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zapaygo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zapaygo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Investment 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 279,510 $0.001310 $0.81 $0.81 1x $0.81 1.39%
Ordinary 170,000 $0.001310 $0.65 $0.65 1x $0.65 0.84%
To view Zapaygo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Zapaygo Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Dunn Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Elliot Hall Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Boote Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Dennis Collet Chief Operating Officer
Gavin Lilley Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zapaygo Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Elliot Hall Zapaygo Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Boote Zapaygo Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Dilworth Zapaygo Co-Founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Zapaygo’s complete board members history, request access »

Zapaygo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zapaygo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pearl Gray Equity Partners Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zapaygo’s complete investors history, request access »