Accord (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 729
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Accord (UK) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of generic pharmaceuticals. The company specializes in the research and development of generic drugs and has a large portfolio of generic medicines and applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Actavis Generics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Accord Healthcare
Primary Office
  • Whiddon Valley
  • Devon
  • Barnstaple EX32 8NS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01271 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accord (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accord (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accord (UK) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Wilson Managing Director
Peter Kelly Assistant Director
To view Accord (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Accord (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accord (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accord (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial