TEXTKING Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

TEXTKING General Information

Description

Provider of translation services intended to make the translation process easier and more accessible. The company's services include detailed search features that let to select the right translator according to numerous criteria and the translator's area of specialization and native language, selecting the right quality level for the translation, enabling clients to achieve their translation services all at a fair priced range.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cambridge Editing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Jägerstrasse 51
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 000000000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TEXTKING Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TEXTKING’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TEXTKING Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of translation services intended to make the translation process easier and more accessible. The company's serv
Other Commercial Services
Berlin, Germany
8 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000 000 0000000000
Swansea, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000

000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
00000 0000000000 000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TEXTKING Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wolfestone Private Debt Financed Swansea, United Kingdom 000 000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Emeryville, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 00
0000000000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Rye, NY 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

TEXTKING Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jann-Martin Mauer Managing Director & General Director
To view TEXTKING’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TEXTKING Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TEXTKING Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Unibator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TEXTKING’s complete investors history, request access »