FitScrubs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

FitScrubs General Information

Description

Manufacturer of antimicrobial athletic medical apparel intended to design performance based medical uniforms. The company's uniforms are made with proprietary silver embedded fabrics that kill bacteria enabling healthcare workers to maintain their safety when working in emergency situations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FitScrubs LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 17216 Saticoy Street
  • Suite 125
  • Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FitScrubs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2016 $50K 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2016 Completed Startup
To view FitScrubs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FitScrubs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Lucero Founder, Director, Product Development & Chief Executive Officer
Jon Pickett Chief Logistics Officer
To view FitScrubs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FitScrubs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FitScrubs Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Los Angeles Cleantech Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view FitScrubs’s complete investors history, request access »