Intech (Bangladesh) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • INTECH
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.42
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Intech (Bangladesh) General Information

Description

Intech Ltd is a Bangladesh based company engages in the provision of digital service solutions that include systems Integration, Information System Outsourcing, VAS, IT Training, Core Banking Software, Omni Channel Banking, Payment Solutions, Switching and Network and Solutions, supply, implementation and maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intech Online
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Internet Service Providers
Stock Exchange
DHA
Primary Office
  • 3/1-H Purana Paltan
  • Dhaka, 1000
  • Bangladesh
+880 00-0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intech (Bangladesh) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.42 $0.42 $0.23 - $0.56 394K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer