The TLC Group

The TLC Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The TLC Group General Information

Description

Provider of tax, accounting and planning services intended to exceed their client's expectations and fit within their budgets. The company's accounting services include tax consulting, bookkeeping, auditing, payroll management and business valuation facilities, which are offered to the small business owners and individuals, enabling them to manage their small business accounting and financial needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T.L.C. Business Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 737 Enterprise Drive
  • Suite A
  • Lewis Center, OH 43035
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The TLC Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The TLC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The TLC Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Copeland Certified Public Accountant