Cook Inlet Natural Gas Storage Alaska Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cook Inlet Natural Gas Storage Alaska General Information

Description

Operator and owner of an underground gas storage facility based in Anchorage, Alaska. The company operates as a commercial natural gas storage facility providing utility services by storing gas when available supply exceeds demand in order to withdraw it to supplement the deliverability of available gas supply throughout South central Alaska.

Contact Information

Website
www.cingsa.com
Formerly Known As
Cook Inlet Oil & Gas Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 190288
  • Anchorage, AK 99519
  • United States
+1 (907) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cook Inlet Natural Gas Storage Alaska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cook Inlet Natural Gas Storage Alaska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cook Inlet Natural Gas Storage Alaska Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Cook Inlet Natural Gas Storage Alaska’s complete board members history, request access »

Cook Inlet Natural Gas Storage Alaska Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cook Inlet Natural Gas Storage Alaska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial