Brooke Smith Planning Consultants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Brooke Smith Planning Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of town planning and development consulting services. The company's town planning services is based on professional knowledge and understanding of planning legislation, enabling construction companies to handle all compliance related matters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CSJ Brooke Smith, Brooke Smith Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Cloisters
  • 12 George Road Edgbaston
  • Birmingham B15 1NP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brooke Smith Planning Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brooke Smith Planning Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brooke Smith Planning Consultants Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louise Brooke-Smith Founder, Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Brooke Smith Planning Consultants’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brooke Smith Planning Consultants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brooke Smith Planning Consultants Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brooke Smith Planning Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial