UGO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

UGO General Information

Description

Provider of personalized support services intended to solve the needs of the elderly and their families in Italy. The company offers a range of services such as accompaniment, commissions and companionship that are managed by professional caregiver operators, thus enabling customers to get safe and timely support as and when required.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Driver2Home
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Via Panfilo Castaldi Number 29
  • 20124 Milan
  • Italy
+39 392 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UGO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Jan-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 20-Oct-2014 $14.1K Completed Startup
To view UGO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UGO Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francesca Vidali Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michela Conti Co-Founder & Marketing Manager
Alessandro Zaccaria Co-Founder & Board Member
Matteo Ganassalli Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

UGO Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Alessandro Zaccaria UGO Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view UGO’s complete board members history, request access »

UGO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UGO Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Impact Hub Milano Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Polihub Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view UGO’s complete investors history, request access »