NextFoods

NextFoods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

NextFoods General Information

Description

Provider of plant based food products intended to offer consumer a healthy alternative to the daily meat and dairy consumption. The company's plant based food products offer a wide range of diary-free and easy to prepare great tasting products, enabling customers to include nutritious food in their day-to-day diet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Food
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Horticulture
Primary Office
  • P.C. Staalweg 12
  • 3721 TJ Bilthoven
  • Netherlands
+31 085 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NextFoods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2017 Completed Generating Revenue

NextFoods Investors (1)

To view NextFoods‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Unovis Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial