Resooma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 5

Resooma General Information

Description

Provider of a student property search engine designed to simplify the process of finding future homes online. The company's platform specializes in searching for student accommodation, list of properties, student guide and neighborhood guide, enabling students to easily find a house and letting agents and accommodation providers to efficiently market their properties to students across the UK.

Contact Information

Website
www.resooma.com
Formerly Known As
University Cribs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Portland House
  • 113-116 Bute Street, Cardiff Bay
  • Cardiff CF10 5EQ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Resooma Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resooma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 30-Jul-2019 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 18-Sep-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Aug-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Resooma’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Resooma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Jefferys Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director
Jack Jenkins Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Resooma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Resooma Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chris Singleton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dave Harvey Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raffaelle Russo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tom Paine Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moonshot Academy Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Resooma’s complete investors history, request access »