reflex (Decision/Risk Analysis) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $130K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

reflex (Decision/Risk Analysis) General Information

Description

Developer of an AI-based advanced pupillometer technology intended to help medical professionals in the advancement of healthcare. The company's technology offers a prototype application that determines the eye's pixels per-second rate through the use of the device's camera in a small time and gives an alternative to the possibility of a concussion, enabling medical professionals to get accurate and consistent neurological information with just the touch of a button.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
brightlamp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 200 South Meridian Street
  • Suite 410
  • Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000

reflex (Decision/Risk Analysis) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

reflex (Decision/Risk Analysis) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 27-Feb-2020 $130K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 30-May-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Apr-2018 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
To view reflex (Decision/Risk Analysis)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

reflex (Decision/Risk Analysis) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurtis Sluss Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Heims Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
James Waggoner Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

reflex (Decision/Risk Analysis) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

reflex (Decision/Risk Analysis) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Elevate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Purdue Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OCEAN Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view reflex (Decision/Risk Analysis)’s complete investors history, request access »