Droplet (Other Healthcare Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Droplet (Other Healthcare Services) General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare delivery services intended to provide pathology logistics while following the approved guidelines. The company partners with hospitals and diagnostic labs and offers home sample collection services, enabling healthcare service providers to generate better results from their diagnostic tests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LabForSure
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Tower B, Presidency Building
  • 46/4 Mehrauli Gurgaon Road, Sector-14
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122001
  • India
+91 080100 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Droplet (Other Healthcare Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view Droplet (Other Healthcare Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Droplet (Other Healthcare Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare delivery services intended to provide pathology logistics while following the approved guidelines
Other Healthcare Services
Gurgaon, India
0&0

00000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
000000000000000000 00000000
Manchester, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Droplet (Other Healthcare Services) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 (000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Manchester, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Droplet (Other Healthcare Services) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yogesh Sharma Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Pankaj Mittal Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Droplet (Other Healthcare Services) Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kartar Singh Thakral Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Droplet (Other Healthcare Services)’s complete investors history, request access »