Kodisoft Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kodisoft General Information

Description

Provider of global innovative products and services intended to be used by International MNCs. The company produces business products for restaurants, companies, shopping malls and International MNCs, enabling clients to promote the success, effectiveness and competitive ability of their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intellect Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 757 Market Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kodisoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kodisoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kodisoft Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmytro Kostyk Founder, Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Dan McCann Vice President of Sales
To view Kodisoft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kodisoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial