Ross Organic Specialty Sales Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ross Organic Specialty Sales General Information

Description

Seller of eco-friendly, natural, mild and value-added specialty ingredients. The company's specialty ingredient, enables the product development companies and formulators to develop new and improved cosmetic, personal care and home care products.

Contact Information

Website
www.rossorg.com
Formerly Known As
Ross Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9770 Bell Ranch Drive
  • Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ross Organic Specialty Sales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ross Organic Specialty Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ross Organic Specialty Sales Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Seller of eco-friendly, natural, mild and value-added specialty ingredients. The company's specialty ingredient, enables
Specialty Chemicals
Santa Fe Springs, CA
000000000000

00000000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
000000000 000000000
Jacksonville, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000000000000000000
Seongnam, South Korea
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ross Organic Specialty Sales Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Florachem Private Equity-Backed Jacksonville, FL 00 000000000 -
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Seongnam, South Korea 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Ross Organic Specialty Sales Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephanie Leshney President and Chief Executive Officer
Jim Harrington Co-Chief Financial Officer
Steve Finley Co-Chief Financial Officer
Erin Coulter Chief Operating Officer
William Ross Founder and Chief Technology Officer
To view Ross Organic Specialty Sales’s complete executive team members history, request access »