Rewardify

Rewardify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount

Rewardify General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile rewarding application designed to earn real world travel rewards through mobile games. The company's application offers a reward-themed match-three casual puzzle mobile game that combines entertainment with rewards like real-world cash, discounts, travel and lifestyle rewards, enabling travel enthusiasts, mainly idle women, to engage in fun games, book travel and win rewards online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trpz, Bidstrips
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1501 San Elijo Road South
  • Suite 104-228
  • San Marcos, CA 92078
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rewardify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) $2M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 11-Feb-2020 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup

Rewardify Cap Table

To view Rewardify‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000

Rewardify Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deborah Smith Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mike Marr CPO & Chief Operating Officer
Brian Goble Chief Technology Officer
Dan Irish Executive Officer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

Rewardify Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dan Irish Rewardify Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial