TWP Architecture

TWP Architecture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TWP Architecture General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services.The company's architectural services include interior design and structural engineering, enabling clinical and medical, office, religious, financial, industrial architecture to get complete and comprehensive architectural services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Torke Wirth Pujara
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Quorum Architects
Primary Office
  • 13100 Watertown Plank Road
  • Elm Grove, WI 53122
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TWP Architecture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TWP Architecture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TWP Architecture Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Peterman President