Connectiphi

Connectiphi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Connectiphi General Information

Description

Developer of HIPAA-compliant communication tools designed to transform on-call scheduling and communication. The company's HIPAA-compliant communication tools helps in improving communications between on-call staff and patients, enabling users to access the system by landline phone with IVR and voice recognition, online chat widget or mobile app.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobile Health One
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 12 Sulgrave Road
  • Westchester
  • Scarsedale, NY 10583
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000

Connectiphi Timeline

20172018
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connectiphi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jul-2018 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jun-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial