Noted Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 1

Noted Media General Information

Description

Operator of a media firm intended to publish stories online. The company's media services focuses on sharing stories that inspire and restore faith in humanity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Uppskattat
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Social Content
Primary Office
  • Kabelvägen 16
  • 932 51 Bureå
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noted Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 26-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Noted Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Noted Media Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Forss Founder
To view Noted Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Noted Media Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Johan Unger Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Noted Media’s complete investors history, request access »