1 vs 1

1 vs 1 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

1 vs 1 General Information

Description

Provider of a gaming platform intended to offer e-Sport tournaments facility. The company's gaming platform helps to win real money in various e-Sport tournaments while playing games, enabling users to avail an enhanced gaming experience.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
StriveWire
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Beim Alten Gaswerk 1D
  • 22761 Hamburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1 vs 1 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 31-May-2018 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC 07-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue

1 vs 1 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Bachelier Co-Founder & Managing Director
Benjamin Flesch Ph.D Managing Director
Gerrit Janke Co-Founder

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial