Glimpse(Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Glimpse(Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a proprietary computer vision software designed to prevent losses in bar and restaurant. The company's software captures every type of sale and offers accurate tracking of inventory and near real-time reporting on sales not recorded in the point of sale, enabling clients to improve their sales thereby helping them improve their returns on investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VideoAuditing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 6815 Biscayne Boulevard
  • Suite 103-221
  • Miami, FL 33138
  • United States
+1 (786) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glimpse(Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Glimpse(Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Glimpse(Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Radu Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
David Teller Co-Founder & Chief Innovation Officer
To view Glimpse(Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Glimpse(Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Glimpse(Business/Productivity Software) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tomahawk.VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Glimpse(Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »