1933 Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TGIF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Monday Closing)

1933 Industries General Information

Description

1933 Industries Inc is a vertically-integrated cannabis company. It is focused on the cultivation and manufacturing of cannabis consumer branded goods. Its portfolio of cannabis brands and licensing partners include AMA, Canna Hemp, Canna Hemp X, Canna Fused, Birdhouse Skateboards, Blonde, Bloom, Denver Dab Co, Grizzly Griptape, DNA Genetics, PLUGplay, and Jack Herer Brands among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quikflo Health, Friday Night
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1055 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 300
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2E9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

1933 Industries Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1933 Industries Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.08 $0.04 - $0.13 $34M 450M 416K -$0.03

1933 Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
EV 44,266 28,846 83,959 57,344
Revenue 9,043 8,885 13,639 9,854
EBITDA (3,190) (10,593) (12,242) (2,250)
Net Income (8,176) (16,000) (14,188) (4,589)
Total Assets 38,312 34,724 46,888 31,728
Total Debt 14,464 19,190 17,459 1,538
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

1933 Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1933 Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1933 Industries Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Rosen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eugene Ruiz President
Ryan Maarschalk Chief Financial Officer
Tricia Kaelin Chief Financial Officer
Joe Bleackley Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

1933 Industries Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 1933 Industries Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 1933 Industries Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00 1933 Industries Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

1933 Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

1933 Industries Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 05-Nov-2020 000000000 00000000 Cultivation 0000 00000
00,000 000000 0000 01-Aug-2018 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property
0.00 00000 00 0000 06-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
00000 000000 00000 02-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Security Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
Harvest Foundation 16-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition Cultivation 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

1933 Industries Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Infused Mfg Consulting Services (B2B) Las Vegas, NV 2016
00000 000000 00000 Security Services (B2B) Vancouver, Canada
To view 1933 Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

1933 Industries Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 16-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000
To view 1933 Industries’s complete exits history, request access »