Tap2Tag Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $152K
Latest Deal Amount

Tap2Tag General Information

Description

Developer of a medical alert system designed to help people get in touch easily. The company's technology solves the problem of gaining rapid access to a person's medical records in an emergency, facilitates one to keep information on their pets as well as enhances data security and control, enabling users to communicate with others, share medical, business and other details.

Contact Information

Website
www.tap2tag.me
Formerly Known As
Raymarsh
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor, 41 High Street
  • Kingswood
  • Bristol BS15 4AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tap2Tag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 18-Jun-2016 $152K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tap2Tag’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tap2Tag Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Investment 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Tap2Tag’s complete cap table history, request access »

Tap2Tag Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Ford Founder & Managing Director
To view Tap2Tag’s complete executive team members history, request access »