Tiltas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Tiltas General Information

Description

Provider of a web-based platform designed to connect previously incarcerated individuals with employment opportunities in skilled labor. The company's platform connects the formerly incarcerated to mentors to help in the transition out of prison, enabling users who needs critical support services to stay stable during their transition back into society post-incarceration.

Contact Information

Website
www.tiltas.co
Formerly Known As
OrangePrint
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Communication Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Washington, DC
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tiltas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 16-Aug-2017 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Grant 24-May-2017 $68K Completed Startup
To view Tiltas’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tiltas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tiffany Smith Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Tiltas’s complete executive team members history, request access »