Aerial Applications

Aerial Applications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Investors
  • 3

Aerial Applications General Information

Description

Developer of a drone data management software intended to offer actionable data to improve business processes. The company uses drones to produce immersive and meaningful data, offer advanced modeling and mapping software, and also to perform reliable analytics, thereby enabling businesses to address critical problems using geospatial data, mainly for managing disaster response and large scale mapping projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robotic Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2055 L Street North West
  • Suite 400
  • Washington, DC 20036
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Aerial Applications Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aerial Applications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) Upcoming Generating Revenue
4. Grant 12-Mar-2020 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 06-May-2019 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Mar-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue

Aerial Applications Cap Table

To view Aerial Applications‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000

Aerial Applications Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Sullivan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Nathan Sullivan Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Jeffrey Brooks Co-Founder and Chief Marketing Officer

Aerial Applications Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joseph Sullivan Aerial Applications Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000

Aerial Applications Investors (3)

To view Aerial Applications‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
U.S. Air Force Government 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
5G First Responder Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial