Hebrew HealthCare

Hebrew HealthCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hebrew HealthCare General Information

Description

Provider of health care and aging services. The company's health care and aging services include in-patient acute care, nursing service and dementia care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hebrew Ladies Sick Benefit Association, Hebrew Home for the Aged of Hartford, Hebrew Ladies' Old People's Home Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
National Health Care Associates
Primary Office
  • One Abrahms Boulevard
  • West Hartford, CT 06117
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hebrew HealthCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hebrew HealthCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hebrew HealthCare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bonnie Gauthier Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
David Houle Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & Executive Vice President