Viberent

Viberent Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $45.4K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Viberent General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud based rental management platform intended to manage rentals for events such as trade shows and corporate events. The company's rental management platform automates inventory management, invoicing, repair and maintenance and other aspects of rental business operations, eliminating data duplication and moving their end-to-end management to the cloud software, enabling small and medium hire and rental companies to manage their event inventories, invoicing and paperwork, thereby reducing the time and costs involved in corprate rental management and scale for business growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RentalSaaS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 23 Palmer Place
  • Sinnamon Park
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4073
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viberent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Sep-2016 $45.4K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue

Viberent Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Siva Sivakumar Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director

Viberent Investors (1)

To view Viberent‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Muru-D Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial