Bestzyme Bio-Engineering

Bestzyme Bio-Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bestzyme Bio-Engineering General Information

Description

Developer and supplier of industrial enzymes and chemicals intended to increase the feed quality of livestock. The company's activities include supplying ethanol, textile chemicals, baking chemicals, and various compounds, enabling cattle raisers to improve their livestock.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Jinan Nornoon Biological Engineering Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11th Floor, Luneng International Center
  • 2666 Erhuan, South Road South Road
  • Jinan, 250000
  • China
+86 0531 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bestzyme Bio-Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bestzyme Bio-Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial