Complier Enterprise

Complier Enterprise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Complier Enterprise General Information

Description

Provider of drone software and data services intended to manage compliance, reduce cost and improve safety for drone operators. The company's drone software and data services introduces drone compiler software that actively synchronize real-time data across the platform and mobile applications, enabling drone operations to safely focus on the mission without worrying about compliance mandates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drone Logger and RPAS Logger
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 230 South West 6th Street
  • Corvallis, OR 97333
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Complier Enterprise Timeline

201720182019
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Complier Enterprise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 27-Oct-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial