Capester

Capester Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Out of Business
Latest Deal Type Out of Business

Capester General Information

Description

Developer of a video authentication platform intended to provide legitimate video proofs of public violations. The company's platform allows filming and submitting legally admissible videos by people anonymously, enabling government organizations to find instances of public violations that would otherwise be difficult to find.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pish Pash
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Government
Primary Office
  • Arieh Shenkar Street 5
  • Herzliya
  • Israel

Capester Timeline

201520162017
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capester Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 00.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial