The Kingsbury Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SERV.N0000
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Monday Closing)

The Kingsbury General Information

Description

The Kingsbury PLC is engaged in the hotel business. It offers business services, Fitness Facilities among others. The company's segments include Room sales; Food and Beverage sales; and Other hotel-related revenue. The firm generates its revenues from Food and Beverage sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotel Services (Ceylon)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Stock Exchange
COL
Primary Office
  • 48, Janadhipathi Mawatha
  • Colombo
  • Sri Lanka
+94 0112 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Kingsbury Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.02 - $0.05 168K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer