Fortis Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5,444
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fortis Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a national bank intended to provide retail banking and insurance products. The company's national bank provides retail and corporate banking and insurance products enabling individuals, professionals and customers with deposit and savings accounts and loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Turk Dis Ticaret Bankasi
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 121 A Block Floor: 6 Esentepe
  • Şişli
  • 34353 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fortis Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortis Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fortis Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial