Riveon

Riveon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Riveon General Information

Description

Provider of Web-based enterprise extension product suite and wireless applications intended to offer companies and their network of channel partners, suppliers, customers and employees with various enterprise information. The company's Web-based enterprise extension product suite and wireless applications helps to unlock the hidden information in back office enterprise systems through simple browser based Web applications, enabling the clients to receive information whether internal or external, in their desktops, laptops or wireless browsers through the platform.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Querist Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Acquirer
dotLogix
Primary Office
  • 10306 Eaton Place
  • Suite 225
  • Fairfax, VA 22030
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riveon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 16-Aug-2001 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 09-Aug-2000 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue

Riveon Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Graham Chief Executive Officer
Andy Schriever Chief Technology Officer & Founder

Riveon Former Investors (2)

To view Riveon‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Perennial Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Winston Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial