RMC Jacksonville

RMC Jacksonville Overview

Founded 1976
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

RMC Jacksonville General Information

Description

Provider of inpatient and outpatient medical services. The company's inpatient and outpatient medical services include genesis senior emotional care, inspire treatment services, same day surgery, imaging, pain management, general and dental surgery and gastroenterology care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jacksonville Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Regional Medical Center
Primary Office
  • 1701 Pelham Road South
  • Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RMC Jacksonville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RMC Jacksonville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial