SAP! Beverages Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $300K
Latest Deal Amount

SAP! Beverages General Information

Description

Producer of natural non-alcoholic beverages made from pure maple sap intended to provide users with a healthy vitamin and mineral based drink. The company produces natural maple sap beverages that contains electrolytes, antioxidants, manganese and over forty other vitamins and minerals enabling users to get hydrated and replenished during workouts and other physical activities.

Contact Information

Website
www.sapvt.com
Formerly Known As
Smith & Salmon LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 266 Main Street
  • Burlington, VT 05401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAP! Beverages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 04-Apr-2018 $300K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 12-Feb-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view SAP! Beverages’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SAP! Beverages Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of natural non-alcoholic beverages made from pure maple sap intended to provide users with a healthy vitamin an
Beverages
Burlington, VT
6 As of 2019
00000
0000000000 00000

00000000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
000000000
Newton, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000 00

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
000000000
Sudbury, MA
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SAP! Beverages Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Spindrift (Sparkling Water) Private Equity-Backed Newton, MA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sudbury, MA 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Worcester, MA 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

SAP! Beverages Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Smith Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Nikita Lermontov-Salmon Co-Founder & Board Member
To view SAP! Beverages’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SAP! Beverages Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Smith IV SAP! Beverages Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Charles Smith SAP! Beverages Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
Dan Rowell Self Board Member 000 0000
Nikita Lermontov-Salmon SAP! Beverages Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
William Cats-Baril SAP! Beverages Board Member 000 0000
To view SAP! Beverages’s complete board members history, request access »

SAP! Beverages Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial