Sonicjobs

Sonicjobs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.43M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Sonicjobs General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual recruiter built for hospitality and retail industries. The company's platform provides a chatbot that understands the requirements of the employer and vacancy in terms of experience, skills and most importantly behavioral characteristics and automatically screens candidates by analyzing data points to match the most suitable candidates for each vacancy, enabling employers to connect with screened candidates in seconds, leading to better hiring and lowering costs to hire the right people, instantly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quikjobs App
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Number 4
  • 7 Buckland Crescent
  • London NW3 5DH
  • England, United Kingdom

Sonicjobs Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sonicjobs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) 10-May-2018 $1.43M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 01-Apr-2018 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Nov-2017 $747K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 12-Jun-2017 $747K $747K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue

Sonicjobs Cap Table

To view Sonicjobs‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 1,693 $1.388175 $163.99 $163.99 1x $163.99 9.06%
Ordinary 126 $1.388175 $174.91 $174.91 1x $174.91 0.67%

Sonicjobs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikhil Raja Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Francesca Boccolini Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Marketing Officer
Francesco Masia Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

Sonicjobs Investors (10)

To view Sonicjobs‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andy Winterburgh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angel CoFund Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dan Mulholland Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jas Gujral Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paul Huntingdon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial