Bunzl McLaughlin

Bunzl McLaughlin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 131
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bunzl McLaughlin General Information

Description

Distributor of non-food catering and cleaning supplies. The company's products include coffee cup, artisan, plating spoon, glassware, outdoor furniture, dispensers and cleaning products such as mop, buckets and plastic bags.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thomas McLaughlin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 35 Moy Road
  • Armagh BT61 8DL
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 0000000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bunzl McLaughlin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bunzl McLaughlin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bunzl McLaughlin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noel Branagh Managing Director