AdGeek Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

AdGeek General Information

Description

Developer of a social media marketing management platform created to optimize e-commerce online marketing. The company's social media marketing management platform is an easy to integrate tool that enables website visitor tracking, prospecting and re-targeting through social media channels like Facebook, enabling e-commerce businesses and merchants to optimize their marketing strategies and revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cocktail Insights
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Acquirer
Kudobuzz
Primary Office
  • Accra
  • Ghana
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdGeek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 03-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Jul-2016 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view AdGeek’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AdGeek Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Meltwater Entrepreneurial School of Technology Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AdGeek’s complete investors history, request access »