InfinityHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.17M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

InfinityHealth General Information

Description

Developer of a collaboration and task management application designed to transform the way healthcare professionals work and collaborate around their patients. The company's application ensures that critical patient information is always up to date and easily available through a simple and easy-to-use interface, ease the logistical and administrative burden placed on healthcare managers, enabling healthcare professionals to focus on what really matters and deliver high-quality care and patient outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infinity Health Technology Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor
  • 114a Cromwell Road
  • London SW7 4AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

InfinityHealth Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InfinityHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 18-Aug-2020 $1.17M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 05-Nov-2018 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Sep-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 12-Aug-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 08-Aug-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 04-May-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 16-Feb-2015 $39.4K $497K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 23-Oct-2014 $497K $497K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view InfinityHealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InfinityHealth Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
B Investment 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 1,970,000 $0.000130 $0.11 $0.11 1x $0.11 6.56%
A Ordinary 4,760,000 $0.000130 $0.04 $0.04 1x $0.04 15.84%
To view InfinityHealth’s complete cap table history, request access »

InfinityHealth Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elliott Engers Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Adam Benton Co-Founder & Medical Director
To view InfinityHealth’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InfinityHealth Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Karen Clarke Self Board Member 000 0000
Laurie Wiseman Self Board Member 000 0000
Martin Taylor InfinityHealth Chairman 000 0000
Mike Benton InfinityHealth Board Member 000 0000
To view InfinityHealth’s complete board members history, request access »

InfinityHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InfinityHealth Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Liaison Financial Services Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Redbus Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DigitalHealth.London Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alexander Chesterman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Simon Franks Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »