Xpherix

Xpherix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Xpherix General Information

Description

Provider of software services infrastructure. The company's software services infrastructure provides an eturn Link-ID from the website and links with others to send and receive up-to-date address book and business contact information automatically, enabling users to maintain valuable up-to-date contact information securely, effortlessly and instantaneously.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Eturn Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 474 Mercury Drive
  • Sunnyvale, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xpherix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 28-Jan-2005 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 09-May-2000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue

Xpherix Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Walker Co-Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Sven Behrendt Co-Founder & Chairman
Juergen Jaekel Co-Founder

Xpherix Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Nick Walker Xpherix Co-Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Sven Behrendt Xpherix Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial