Inviso

Inviso Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Inviso General Information

Description

Manufacturer of developer of micro-displays and mobile information access devices designed to put information on small displays that retains its full resolution and clarity without the need to be reformatted. The company's devices include fiber optic equipment for video, audio and data transport, signal management and display equipment, enabling customers to get high technology and cost-effective products along with comprehensive customer support, systems integration and after-sales services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Video Solutions International
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 12046 Miramar Parkway
  • Miramar, FL 33025-7002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inviso Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 30-Jun-2019 000.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 15-Jun-2000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial