TSYPR

TSYPR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

TSYPR General Information

Description

Provider of an online shopping marketplace intended to sell men's and women's fashion products. The company's online shopping platform is designed for users to chat, shop and share from a wide range of products such as clothing, accessories, shoes and other products, enabling users to socially get engaged and make shopping a fun experience.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GO City Girl
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Application Software
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 19 Catherine Place
  • London SW1E 6DX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSYPR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Nov-2015 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization Completed Startup

TSYPR Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Burbridge Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Moruf Yoozooph Co-Founder

TSYPR Investors (1)

To view TSYPR‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
UK Lebanon Tech Hub Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial