Renjian Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 1

Renjian General Information

Description

Manufacturer of biochemical drugs, synthetic pharmaceutical intermediates, APIs and preparations. The company's APIs include chorionic gonadotropin (hCG), menotropins (hMG), heparin sodium, oxytocin solution, powdered posterior pituitary.

Contact Information

Website
www.rjpharm.com
Formerly Known As
Ningbo Biochemical and Pharmaceutical Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 555 Changchi Road, Cixi
  • Ningbo, Zhejiang 315300
  • China
+86 0574 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renjian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 28-Sep-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Renjian’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Renjian Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cen Yaoyun Founder
To view Renjian’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Renjian Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Renjian Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Vertex Ventures China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Renjian’s complete investors history, request access »