Fin.Solutions

Fin.Solutions Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Out of Business
Latest Deal Type Out of Business

Fin.Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of debt exchange platform designed for debt recovery and consumer credit and finance communities. The company's platform is a customer-centric solution that reduces friction, tension and conflict between debt holders and debtors by managing the demand letter, consumer bid and the reconciliation of the debt, enabling credit industry companies to help their consumers regain healthy credit and financial prosperity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proxy Debt Buyer, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 18 Technology Drive
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fin.Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jul-2013 Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial