Magnetic Collection

Magnetic Collection Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Magnetic Collection General Information

Description

Publisher of graphic novels and art books. The company's graphic novels and art books include wordless, wildlife graphic novel series, comic series and craft books, enabling creators both new and established from around the world to share their stories with an English-language market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magnetic Press
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Lion Forge Comics
Primary Office
  • 4221 West Kling Street
  • Unit 20
  • Burbank, CA 91505
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnetic Collection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnetic Collection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnetic Collection Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wes Harris Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Kennedy Co-Founder & President