Hale Publishing

Hale Publishing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hale Publishing General Information

Description

Publisher of breast feeding books in Texas, United States. The company in providing breastfeeding books and materials, updates on medications and research through its monthly newsletters, and an annual conference highlighting research on breastfeeding issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pharmasoft Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Praeclarus Press
Primary Office
  • 1825 East Plano Parkway
  • Suite 280
  • Plano, TX 75074
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hale Publishing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hale Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial